Local Elections 2014

Candidates

Clondalkin

Name Address Occupation Party
Breda Bonner 8 Moyle Park, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 Primary School Principal The Labour Party
Paul Doran 27 Monastery Walk, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 Logistics Manager Communist Party of Ireland
Kenneth Egan 43 Woodford Downs, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 Boxing Coach Fine Gael
Trevor Gilligan Civic Offices, Opp. Mill Centre, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 Full Time Elected Representative Fianna Fáil
Jonathan Graham 1 Saint Ronans Crescent, Neilstown, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 Student Sinn Féin
Lorraine Hennessy 4 Foxdene Gardens, Balgaddy, Lucan, Co. Dublin Retail Sales Person The Workers Party
Emer Higgins Glenaraneen, Brittas, Co. Dublin Communications Executive Fine Gael
Gino Kenny 62 Cherrywood Avenue, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 Care Worker People Before Profit Alliance
Ken Kinsella 10 The Paddocks Grove, Adamstown, Co. Dublin Chemist The Labour Party
Matthew Mc Donagh 14 Greenfort Close, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 Community Worker Non-Party
Eoin Ó Broin 3 Church Tce., Clondalkin, Dublin 22 Politician Sinn Féin
Francis Timmons 16 Cherrywood Villas, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 Social Care Worker

Lucan

Name Address Occupation Party
Patrick Akpoveta 52 Stratton Walk, Adamstown, Lucan, Co. Dublin Youth Worker
Ciaran Byrne 134 Laraghcon, Lucan, Co. Dublin Taxi Driver/Airport Worker Non-Party
Vicki Casserly 62 Hillcrest Drive, Lucan, Co. Dublin Full-Time Carer Fine Gael
Jim Doyle Unit 2, Hills Industrial Estate, Lucan, Co. Dublin Businessman Non-Party
Michael Eugene Farrelly 14 The Square, Lucan, Co. Dublin Sergeant Army Reserve Non-Party
Michael Finnegan 11 Hillcrest Avenue, Lucan, Co. Dublin Retired Trade Union Official The Workers Party
Paul Nicholas Gogarty 39 Esker Lawns, Lucan, Co. Dublin Journalist Non-Party
Alan Hayes 38 Riversdale Avenue, Palmerstown, Dublin 20 Youth and Community Tutor Non-Party
Zahid Hussain 46 Rochfort Park, Lucan, Co. Dublin Accountant
Caitríona Jones 34 Roselawn, Lucan, Co. Dublin Public Representative The Labour Party
Gerry Kennedy 49 Palmerstown Park, Palmerstown, Dublin 20 Human Resources Executive Fine Gael
William Lavelle 36 St. Andrew's Drive, Lucan, Co. Dublin Local Councillor Fine Gael
Caitríona McClean 6 Weston Avenue, Weston Park, Lucan, Co. Dublin Teacher Fianna Fáil
Ruth Nolan 7 Earlsfort Road, Lucan, Co. Dublin Community Worker People Before Profit Alliance
Danny O'Brien 5 Dunawley Way, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 Plant Hire and Sales Supervisor Sinn Féin
Ed O'Brien 15 Elmbrook Walk, Lucan, Co. Dublin Solicitor Fianna Fáil
Guss O'Connell 47 Palmerstown Green, Kennelsfort Road, Palmerstown, Dublin 20 Public Representative Non-Party
Liona O'Toole 10 Brookfield, Finnstown Abbey, Lucan, Co. Dublin Accounts Technician
Tony Stafford 19 Heather Grove, Palmerstown, Dublin 20 Addiction Counsellor Non-Party
Eamon Tuffy 80 Esker Lawns, Lucan, Co. Dublin Public Representative The Labour Party

Rathfarnham

Name Address Occupation Party
Aideen Carberry 17 Glenlyon Grove, Knocklyon, Dublin 16 Trade Union Organiser The Labour Party
Paddy Cosgrave 25 Orchardstown Drive, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14 Retired Eircom Technician The Labour Party
Anne-Marie Dermody 11 Butterfield Avenue, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14 Practising Solicitor/County Councillor Fine Gael
Paula Donovan 18 Pinewood Park, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14 Programme Manager Fine Gael
Francis Noel Duffy 39 Stocking Wood Copse, Stocking Avenue, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16 Architect (Part 2) Green Party/Comhaontas Glas
John Noel Flanagan 175 Whitecliff, Whitechurch Rd, Rathfarnham Mental Health Nurse People Before Profit Alliance
Alan Gallagher 13 Beverly Lawns, Knocklyon, Dublin 16 Communications and Project Manager Fine Gael
Sarah Holland 8 Whitechurch Pines, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14 Customer Services Representative Sinn Féin
John Lahart 6 Orlagh Grange, Scholarstown Road, Dublin 16 Self-Employed Professional - Public Representative Fianna Fáil
Emma Murphy 21 Whitechurch Court, Ballyboden, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16 Development Practioner Fianna Fáil
Deirdre O'Donovan 28 Knocklyon Green, Knocklyon, Dublin 16 Community Representative Non-Party

Tallaght Central

Name Address Occupation Party
Kemi Adenekan 10 Fortunestown Crescent, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Household Staff The Labour Party
Declan Burke 31 Sycamore Avenue, Kingswood, Dublin 24 Student Non-Party
Máire Devine c/o South Dublin County Council, County Hall, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Registered Nurse/Councillor Sinn Féin
Mick Duff 26 St. Aongus Crescent, Tymon North, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Councillor The Labour Party
Eddie Eriksson 3 Elmcastle Park, Kilnamanagh, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Chef Anti-Austerity Alliance
Brendan Ferron 31 Broadfield Hall, Tallaght Cross, Dublin 24 Financial Administrator Sinn Féin
Valerie Gaynor 24 Forest Lawn, Kingswood Hts, Ballymount, Dublin 24 Corporate Insurance Broker Fianna Fáil
Gay Kelly 16 Treepark Drive, Kilnamanagh, Dublin 24 Transmission Editor Fine Gael
Ray Kelly 8 Brookfield View, Brookfield, Tallaght Life Coach Non-Party
Kieran Mahon 7 Bolbrook Grove, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Driver/Storeman Anti-Austerity Alliance
Mick Murphy 78 Whitechurch Way, Ballyboden, Dublin 16 Engineer Anti-Austerity Alliance
Charlie O'Connor 52 Maplewood Drive, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Full Time Community Worker Fianna Fáil
Karen Warren 3 Bawnville Close, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Secretary Fine Gael

Tallaght South

Name Address Occupation Party
Nicky Coules 61 Suncroft Dr., Tallaght, Dublin Retired Plumber People Before Profit Alliance
Louise Dunne 6 Brookview Court, Tallaght Educational Facilitator Sinn Féin
Phil Foster 20 Pineview Park, Aylesbury, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Hairstylist Anti-Austerity Alliance
Martina Genockey 41 Cloonmore Avenue, Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Team Leader The Labour Party
Emmett Hegarty 16 Rosebank, Old Bawn, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Turf Accountant Fianna Fáil
Cathal King c/o South Dublin County Council, County Hall, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Full Time Elected Representative Sinn Féin
Brian Leech 1 Dromcarra Avenue, Jobstown, Dublin 24 Unemployed Anti-Austerity Alliance
Frank O'Gorman Greyfort, Cruagh, Rockbrook, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16 Farmer/Taxi Driver Non-Party
Dermot Richardson Kennedy Building, 24 Main Street, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Business Owner Non-Party
Eugene Ryan 11 Deerpark Place, Kiltipper Way, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Driver The Labour Party
David Yeates 2 Corbally Ave., Westbrook Lawns, Saggart, Dublin Unemployed and Local Area Representative Fine Gael

Templeogue-Terenure

Name Address Occupation Party
Chris Bond South Dublin County Council, County Hall, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Public Representative The Labour Party
Neville Bradley 53 Cherryfield Ave., Walkinstown, Dublin 12 Fire Services Manager Direct Democracy Ireland
Colm Brophy 79 Slieve Rua Drive, Co. Dublin Councillor Fine Gael
Siobhán Butler 48 St. Joseph's Road, Greenhills, Walkinstown, Dublin 12 Social Care Student Fine Gael
Shane Conneely 112 Carrigwood, Firhouse, Dublin 24 Researcher Non-Party
Paul Foley 57 Templeville Drive, Templeogue, Dublin 6W Self Employed Fianna Fáil
Paddy Heneghan 74 Templeville Drive, Dublin 6W Archivist Non-Party
Pamela Kearns 203 Orwell Park Heights, Templeogue, County Councillor The Labour Party
Brian Lawlor 5 Killakee Gardens, Firhouse, Dublin 24 County Councillor Fine Gael
Dermot Looney 1 Temple Manor Close, Greenhills, Dublin 12 Primary School teacher Non-Party
Ronan Mc Mahon 123 Fortfield Road, Dublin 6W Self-Employed Non-Party
Suzanne McEneaney 39 Barton Drive, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14 Learning Support Teacher Green Party/Comhaontas Glas
Éamonn Walsh 92 Cherryfield Road, Walkinstown, Dublin 12 Councillor/Barrister Fianna Fáil
Fintan Warfield 19 Casimir Road, Dublin 6W Voluntary Community Worker Sinn Féin